B O N E C R U S H E R

Welcome to B O N E C R U S H E R

 


Navigation

· Home
· The Crusher
· Race Record
· The Team
· Pedigree
· Pedigree Analysis
· Photo Gallery
· Audio/Video
· Bonecrusher Song
· Sports Ambassador
· Guestbook
· The Breeder
· Appearances
· News
· Contact

Bonecrusher (NZ)

Chestnut Gelding, foaled 1982

 
Full Race Record
SeasonCountryAgeStartsWinsSecondsThirdsEarnings
1985NZ25301NZ$17,800
1985AUS23000A$1,000
1986NZ39513NZ$379,675
1986AUS32200A$657,895
1987NZ44111NZ$20,250
1987AUS45401A$800,600
1988NZ53210NZ$184,000
1988AUS52011A$70,000
1989NZ67112NZ$67,000
1989AUS61001A$150,000
1990NZ73002NZ$5,500
Total  4418512A$1,679,495, NZ$674,225
 
DatePlacingPerformance
09/Dec/19893rdTe Aroha JC Star Way S., Gr.3, 1600m. Krona was 1st and Regal City 2nd. 
01/Apr/19893rdARC Television New Zealand S., Gr.1, 2000m. Trissaring was 1st and Sirstaci 2nd. 
28/Jan/19893rdWRC Jarden Mile H., Gr.1, 1600m. Tricavaboy was 1st and Sirstaci 2nd. 
22/Oct/19883rdMVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, 2040m. Our Poetic Prince was 1st and Horlicks 2nd. 
01/Oct/19881stTaranaki JC Mason Appliances Fisher & Paykel S., L, 2000m. The Filbert was 2nd and Classic Bay 3rd. 
10/Sep/19882ndARC Ranfurly Shield H., 1575m.  
09/Apr/19882ndARC Television New Zealand S., Gr.1, 2000m. Horlicks was 1st and Sounds Like Fun 3rd. 
14/Mar/19883rdVRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, 2000m. Dandy Andy was 1st and Vo Rogue 2nd. 
27/Feb/19881stARC Air New Zealand S., Gr.1, 2000m. Horlicks was 2nd and Sounds Like Fun 3rd. 
13/Feb/19881stOtago RC White Robe Lodge H., Gr.3, 1600m. Robinski was 2nd and Slick Million 3rd. 
28/Mar/19873rdSTC Rawson S., Gr.1, 2000m. Myocard was 1st and Waverley Star 2nd. 
09/Mar/19871stVRC Australian Cup, Gr.1, 2000m. At Talaq was 2nd and Ima Red Man 3rd. 
28/Feb/19871stAvondale JC Flying Mile H., 1625m.  
25/Oct/19861stMVRC WS Cox P., Gr.1, 2040m. Waverley Star was 2nd and The Filbert 3rd. 
11/Oct/19861stVATC Caulfield S., Gr.1, 2000m. Black Knight was 2nd and Tristram's Belle 3rd. 
25/Sep/19861stVATC Underwood S., Gr.1, 2000m. At Talaq was 2nd and Black Knight 3rd. 
06/Sep/19862ndWanganui JC Tim Rogers S., Gr.3, 1600m. Bourbon Boy was 1st and Great Estate 3rd. 
29/Mar/19861stAJC Derby, Gr.1, 2400m. Handy Proverb was 2nd and Agent Provocative 3rd. 
22/Mar/19861stSTC HE Tancred S., Gr.1, 2400m. Rant and Rave was 2nd and Abit Leica 3rd. 
22/Feb/19861stARC Air New Zealand S., Gr.1, 2000m. Abit Leica was 2nd and Lacka Reason 3rd. 
11/Feb/19861stWaikato RC Cambridge Stud International S., Gr.2, 2000m. Eva Grace was 2nd and Coronal 3rd. 
26/Dec/19851stNew Zealand Derby, Gr.1, 2400m. Flight Bijou was 2nd and Random Chance 3rd. 
14/Dec/19851stAvondale Guineas, Gr.2, 2000m. Hot Ice was 2nd and Flight Bijou 3rd. 
27/Nov/19851stLevin RC Bayer Classic, Gr.2, 1600m. French Polish was 2nd and Seadreamer 3rd. 
13/Nov/19853rdNew Zealand Two Thousand Guineas, Gr.1, 1600m. Random Chance was 1st and Field Dancer 2nd. 
12/Oct/19852ndARC Winstone Guineas, Gr.2, 1600m. Avon's Lord was 1st and Honour Bright 3rd. 
05/Oct/19853rdARC Guineas Trial, L, 1400m. Honour Bright was 1st and Hot Ice 2nd. 
23/Feb/19851stARC Eclipse S., Gr.3, 1200m. Star Board was 2nd and Princess Carbine 3rd. 


Updated on 05 Oct 2007




website by dexter.net.nz 2010